NWRS Eligible 2YOs of 2016

NWRS Eligible 2YOs of 2016

Dam Sire Sex 1st Nominator/2nd Nominator
Akina Tropic Lightning f. Dean Essex & Mike Pattison
Alaska Trip Parker’s Storm Cat f. Cornelis Sinnema
Alki Point Old Topper c. Richard Kessler
Alpine Lass Harbor the Gold c. Eric S. Jensen
American Avenue Council Member c. Karen & Mickey Taylor LLC
America’s Pride Council Member c. Karen & Mickey Taylor LLC
Anazeha (Chi) Abraaj c. I. Mervin Gorasht
Annie’s Bou Peep He’s Tops c. C.E. “Rich” & Ann Richardson
Archly Big Brown f. Randall & Rossi LLC
Bacpac Well Informed f. Mark A. Gibson
Bahati Harbor the Gold f. Bar C Racing Stables Inc. & Desert Rose Racing
Barbara O’Brien Harbor the Gold f. Bar C Racing Stables Inc.
Basket Copy Harbor the Gold c. John Roche
Bearlee Naked Understatement c. Clemans View Farm
Besitos Eskendereya f. David S. Israel
Binkys Sister War Power g. Christi L. Betz
Blue Ice Shark Distorted Reality c. Candi Tollett
Bolshoi Ballet Gotham City f. Karen Angelos
Brandolynn Tizway c. Tom Grether Farms Inc.
Brookie Girl Harbor the Gold c. Bar C Racing Stables Inc.
Brown Atta Boy Roy c. M/M Frederick L. Pabst/Victor G. Bahna
Cambria Sunrise Trickey Trevor f. Dr. George Todaro
Campanita Into Mischief f. Griffin Place
Catherine Z’s Hope Stevie Wonderboy c. Darrin Paul
Chedoodle Liberty Gold c. Keith Swagerty
Cincy Girl Kodiak Kowboy f. Tim Floyd
Company B Harbor the Gold c. Q Stable
Country Whirl Tribal Rule c. Sue & Tim Spooner
Courtroom Charmer Harbor the Gold c. Ron Crockett Inc. & Griffin Place
Crème Council Member f. Nina & Ron Hagen/David Isreal & Joe Withee
Creole Delights Nacheezmo f. Prisco Vacca
Crowning Camilla Abraaj c. Nina & Ron Hagen
D J’s Storm Polish Miner g. Preston Boyd
Desert Liasion Colonel John f. Jack E. Hodge Jr.
Dolly’s Hit Lady Vronsky c. Tim Floyd
Double Dip Kafwain c. Joseph DiPietro
D’Wild Beach Speightstown f. M/M Frederick L. Pabst
Eclatante Atta Boy Roy f. Duane & Sue Hopp/Roy Schaefer
Elltaes Nite Harbor the Gold c. Jeff & Doris Harwood
Emmy’s Storm Candy Ride (Arg) c. Bar C Racing Stables Inc.
Exogenetic Union Rags f. Northwest Farms LLC
Felice the Cat Sixthirteen c. Bar C Racing Stables Inc.
Fever’s Bet Lucky Pulpit c. Riverbend Farm
Fire of Freedom Spring At Last f. Roy Lumm, Blue Diamond, Bill Kelly & Mort Robbins
Firetrail Dialed In f. Charles Dunn/One Horse Will Do Corp.
Follow Your Shot Atta Boy Roy f. Pat & Mullan Chinn
Fully Distorted Preachinatthebar c. C.E. “Rich” & Ann Richardson/Charles Essex
Gemstone Rush Tannersmyman c. Candi Tollett
Ghost Tree Ministers Wild Cat f. Joseph DiPietro
Gizmo Girl The Pamlemousse f. John & Janene Maryanski
Holloween Candy Trappe Shot f. Dr. George Todaro
Holy Mama Sea of Secrets f. Scott Gruender
I Got Silver Even the Score f. Fleetwood Bloodstock/Penny Jensen
Incoronata Tizbud f. Joseph DiPietro
Infernal McGoon Harbor the Gold f. Dale Mahlum/Charlie Dunn
Insearchofgold Astrology c. Barbara Ratcliff
Irene’s Bonus Baby Coast Guard f. Nina & Ron Hagen/Blaine D. Wright
Its Ready Flower Alley f. Tom Grether Farms Inc.
Jasmine’s Melody Kafwain f. Ron Hagen & Joseph DiPietro/Jeff & Alisa Cissell
Kirkela Sixthirteen f. Bar C Racing Stables Inc.
Knight Raider Dixie Chatter c. Nina Hagen & Holly Sturgeon
Krakowviak Girolamo g. One Horse Will Do Corp.
La Mariah Atta Boy Roy f. Tom & Becky Birklid
Lady Pewitt Kodiak Kowboy c. Tom Grether Farms Inc.
Lasting Kiss Abraaj c. Nina & Ron Hagen/Dixie Hitchcock
Latin Lust Archarcharch c. Al Hodge
Light My Ducks Harbor the Gold f. Dean Essex
Lite Nite Atta Boy Roy c. Timothy Donohoe/Scott Centers & Andy Evans
Little Cutie Atta Boy Roy r. W. R. Wulff/Ron Crockett Inc.
Magic Pearl Congrats c. Randall & Rossi LLC
Maid in the Moon Council Member c. Karen & Mickey Taylor LLC
Maker Happy He’s Tops c. James L. Griffus & Robert Gibson
Margaret’s Miracle Trickey Trevor c. Gary Brady, Bernadette Cox & Janet George
Maria’s Dance Colonel John f. Dr. George Todaro
Meadowlee Discreet Cat f. Kama’ aina Thoroughbreds
Meeses Pieces Tiz Wonderful c. Chris Stenslie
Melba Jewel Atta Boy Roy c. M/M Frederick L. Pabst/David Greenshields
Mia F Eighteen Coil c. Griffin Place
Mis Vietoria Kafwain c. Nina & Ron Hagen
Miss Ballard Dixie Chatter g. Kevin Eikleberry
Miss Bobbie Quick Thorn Song c. Jeff Metz
Miss Fast Dancer Grindstone c. Julie Nakahara & Pilot Richardson Stables LLC
Miss Hissy Fit Artie Schiller c. Glen Todd
Miss Pixie Coast Guard c. Raymond W. Loftis
Miss Silhouette Sixthirteen c. Bar C Racing Stables Inc.
Mocha Time Slew’s Tiznow c. Char Clark
Moscow Symphony Coast Guard f. Nina & Ron Hagen
Mountain Mambo Congrats f. Candi Tollett
Ms Moscow Mattie Coast Guard f. Nina & Ron Hagen
Never Yield Tiz Wonderful f. Julie Nakahara
No Flies On Doddle Atta Boy Roy c. Keith Swagerty
One for You Bullet Train f. Barbara Ratcliff
Our Monstarr Atta Boy Roy f. Connie Belshay
Owhatablast Raise the Bluff f. Mary Beth Holt-Perkins
Pat Hand Afleet Express f. M/M David A. Thorner
Peaceful Wings Atta Boy Roy c. M/M Frederick L. Pabst/Where We At
Persephonie Abraaj c. Nina & Ron Hagen
Please Take Me Out Harbor the Gold f. Delores Christianson
Prado’s Joy Harbor the Gold f. Griffin Place
Preciosa V Trickey Trevor f. Charles Arnold
Precious Princess Street Boss c. Jack Fabulich
Rain Shadow Dialed In c. Griffin Place
Regal Blues Harbor the Gold f. Delores Christianson
Remembermefondly Successful Appeal c. Nina & Ron Hagen/Glen Todd
Retreat After Me Harbor the Gold f. Mark Malnati
Rewritten Forestry c. Robin Mason
Rockport Beauty Tale of Ekati f. Darrin Paul
Royal Snowflight Old Fashioned f. Tim Floyd
Ruby Dawn Tribal Rule f. Sue & Tim Spooner
Runaway Lulu Atta Boy Roy f. Duane & Sue Hopp/Alan Bozell
Seekingvindication Sydney’s Candy g. F. C. Frazier
Serious Heat Coil f. Randall & Rossi LLC
Shame On Lilly Council Member f. Karen & Mickey Taylor LLC
Shameless Sara Council Member c. Karen & Mickey Taylor LLC
Shirley Jean Bullet Train c. Tim Floyd
Shot Gun Penny Gemologist c. Gary Hughes
Silver Elegance Misremembered f. Charles Dunn/Ken Person
Silver Patrona Harbor the Gold c. Bar C Racing Stables Inc./Tim & Sue Spooner
Silver Screen Girl Atta Boy Roy c. Griffin Place
Slews Fancy Harbor the Gold c. Carl Seymour
Song Tizway f. Duane & Sue Hopp/Mark Dedomenico
Special Brush Sky Mesa f. Jack Fabulich
Spy Novel Maclean’s Music f. David Israel
Stars On the Water Atta Boy Roy f. Chris Stenslie
Summer Forest Hat Trick (Jpn) f. F. C. Frazier
Sunday Morning Harbor the Gold c. Bar C Racing Stables Inc.
Symbolic Dosselmeyer f. Randall & Rossi LLC
Talent Queen Grindstone f. Tailgate Racing
Talk to My Lawyer Flatter f. One Horse Will Do Corp.
Tasley Zensational f. Tom Grether Farms Inc.
Taste the Passion Tapit f. Northwest Farms LLC
Taylors Game Mucha Moola c. Gary Borman
The Great Atlantic Slew’s Tiznow f. Kevin Eikleberry
The Town Lady Sixthirteen f. Reberiano Ibarra
Tis a Slew Nationhood f. Frances M. Long
Tonza Brightness Pure Prize f. Tom Grether Farms
Top Penny Ministers Wild Cat c. Gregory F. Luce
Topaz ‘n Jazz Frost Giant f. M/M Frederick L. Pabst/Blue Ribbon Farm Racing #14
Trainingat The Bar Demon Warlock f. Tim Floyd
Triumphantly Trappe Shot g. Heidi Nelson Family Racing
Trust Nothing He’s Tops f. Wally Jenne
Usually Super U.S. Ranger f. Manny Ortiz
Valid Princess Harbor the Gold g. Joseph Nassif
Valour Road Abraaj c. Jack E. Hodge Jr.
Victoria Cross Atta Boy Roy c. Jack E. Hodge Jr./Scott Centers & Andy Evans
Virtus Any Given Saturday f. Tom Grether Farms Inc.
War Indian Fort Prado c. Tim Floyd
Winning Weave Abraaj f. Nina & Ron Hagen/Jeff Metz
Witchy Meeting Tiz Wonderful f. Pat Murphy & M/M F.L. Pabst/David Mowat
Youcan’ttakeme Harbor the Gold c. Bar C Racing Stables Inc.